Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur, situated at Heiloostraat 55, 2547 KA The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact details

Heiloostraat 55
2547 KA The Hague
+31643 161 012
info@dstnadorpvve.nl
www.dstnadorpvve.nl

D. Nadorp is the Data Protection Officer of dstNadorp VvE management & administration. He can be reached via info@dstnadorpvve.nl citing AVG VVE


Personal data that we process

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself.
Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without permission, please contact us via info@dstnadorpvve.nl and we will remove this information immediately.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur processes your personal data for the following purposes:


Automated decision making

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur takes decisions (at the moment) on the basis of automated processing about matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons. This concerns decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur) among them. If this changes in the future, you will of course be notified when and how this will be done through one of our mediums (website, portal, email, letter, text message)


How long we keep personal data

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur do not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

> Category > Retention period > Reason
First and last name as long as you are part of the OA communication with you
Sex as long as you are part of the OA communication with you
Address data as long as you are part of the OA communication with you
Phone number as long as you are part of the OA communication with you
E-mail address as long as you are part of the OA communication with you
Account number maximum of 3 months after leaving the OA processing bank transactions

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur does not sell your information to third parties and solely provides it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you (as part of the OA) or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur remains responsible for these processes.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we employ

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been saved via your browser settings.


View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by dstNadorp VvE management & administration and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You must always make this request to us in writing (emails/mail).

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dstnadorpvve.nl or to our correspondence address.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make sure to make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (CSN) black in this copy. This is for the protection of your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, within two weeks.

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuur would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

dstNadorp VvE beheer & bestuurtakes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@dstnadorpvve.nl